RegistrierterBenutzer
1.583
Bearbeitungen
Craig (Diskussion | Beiträge) |
Craig (Diskussion | Beiträge) |
||
Zeile 22: | Zeile 22: | ||
| | | | ||
| throwing motion with angular momentum | | throwing motion with angular momentum | ||
|- | |||
| '''Sieve diameter''' | |||
| | |||
| 200 mm | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Max. batch / feed capacity''' | | '''Max. batch / feed capacity''' | ||
Zeile 54: | Zeile 58: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
[[Datei:Retsch AS 200.JPG | 150px | thumb]] | |||
__NOTOC__ | |||
{| style= "text-align:left;" | |||
|'''Name''' | |||
| | |||
| Haver & Boecker Laborsiebmaschine EML 400 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Applications''' | |||
| style="width:125px;"| | |||
| separation, fractioning, particle size determination | |||
|- | |||
| '''Sieving motion''' | |||
| | |||
| throwing motion with angular momentum | |||
|- | |||
| '''Sieve diameter''' | |||
| | |||
| 400 mm | |||
|- | |||
| '''Max. batch / feed capacity''' | |||
| | |||
| 15 kg | |||
|- | |||
| '''Max. height of sieve stack''' | |||
| | |||
| 1 mm | |||
|- | |||
| '''Max. mass of sieve stack''' | |||
| | |||
| 42 kg | |||
|- | |||
| '''Location''' | |||
| | |||
|Geology department, Luisenstraße 37, 80333 München | |||
|- | |||
| '''Room''' | |||
| | |||
| BU 101 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Responsible''' | |||
| | |||
| [http://www.geologie.geowissenschaften.uni-muenchen.de/personen/doktoranden/donja_assbichler/index.html Donja Aßbichler] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Home page''' | |||
| | |||
| [http://www.en.geologie.geowissenschaften.uni-muenchen.de/facilities/index.html Facilities] | |||
|} | |||
[[Kategorie:Probenaufbereitungausstattung]] | [[Kategorie:Probenaufbereitungausstattung]] |